Event
1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
05 Qualify: 1:55.61
Top 30 Cut: 2:10.00
All-State: Top 4 at State
All-State Honorable Mention:
Places 5-8 at State
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Arrowhead A 1:45.17 AS, AAA
2 Middleton A 1:49.10 AS, AAA
3
4 Madison Memorial A 1:49.84 AS, AAC
5 Madison East A 1:50.25 ASHM, AAC
6
7 Sun
Prairie A 1:51.75 ASHM
8 Green Bay
East/ Preble/NEW Lu A 1:52.12 ASHM
9
10 Menomonee
Falls/Hamilton A 1:52.57
11 Madison
West A 1:52.59
12 Cedarburg A 1:52.63
13
14
15
16 Badger/Big
Foot A 1:53.29
17 Eau Claire
Memorial A 1:53.84
18 Ashwaubenon A 1:53.98
19
20
21
22 Menomonie A 1:54.58
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Event 2
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
All-State: 1:54.74
Hon Mention: 1:56.99
05 Qualify: 1:59.60
Top 30 Cut: 2:10.00
Name Year School Seed Time
1 Courtney Veerman 12 Middleton 1:50.07 AS, AAA
2 Abby Soderholm 12
3 Danielle
Beckwith 11 Middleton 1:53.44 AS
4 Molly
Southworth 12
5 Natalie
Wallen 11
6 Kelsey
Ogle 12
7 Clair
Martin 11
8 Deanna
DeGrand 12
9 Katelyn
Hartung 12
10 Kelly
Hashoian 12 Arrowhead 1:55.52 ASHM
11 Rachel
Rebitski 12 Bay Port 1:56.75 ASHM
12 Molly
Piepenburg 9 Cedarburg 1:56.92 ASHM
13 Carolyn
Braza 12
14 Abby Mundt 10 Madison West 1:57.31
15 Ellie
Gross 12
16 Alicia
Johnson 12
17 Taylor
Andrews 10 Arrowhead 1:57.69
18 Danielle
Wenger 12
19 Hilary
Woldt 9
20 Ashley
Bolin 11
21 Jamie
Barrett 10 Arrowhead 1:58.24
22 Lindsay Stedman 10
23 Carolyn
Salutz 10 Stevens Point Area Senior High 1:58.28
24 Ally
Keller 11 Middleton 1:58.60
25 Kristin
Hayes 12 Cedarburg 1:58.66
26 Jackie Powell 9
27 Hannah
Bucholtz 11 Sun Prairie 1:58.70
28 Katie
Kolster 11 Arrowhead 1:58.81
29 Jessica
Kapke 11
30 Angela
Bakula 12
Event 3
Girls 200 Yard IM
All-State: 2:10.00
Hon Mention: 2:11.63
05 Qualify: 2:17.76
Top 30 Cut: 2:25.00
Name Year School Seed Time
1 Jamie
Barrett 10 Arrowhead 2:03.81 AS, AAA
2 Allison Smith 12 Green Bay East/ Preble/NEW Lut 2:03.89 AS, AAA
3 Sarah
Wardecke 11
4 Brittany
Kimmitt 12
5 Anastasia
Lopukhin 12 Middleton 2:08.40 AS
6 Erin
Wagner 12
7 Abby
Soderholm 12
8 Molly
Southworth 12
9 Janelle
Jehn 10
10 Emily Schwabe 9
11 Kirsten
Lickel 11
12 Jessica
Kapke 11
13 Nicole
Dorvinen 11 Bay Port 2:12.38
14 Emily
Russart 9 Badger/Big Foot 2:12.59
15 Nicole
Drives 12
16 Margaret
Debrauske 11
17 Jessica
Anderson 11 Arrowhead 2:13.35
18 Jamie
Larsen 12
19 Theresa
Illgen 12
20 Diandra
Nero 11 Bay Port 2:13.54
21 Molly
Piepenburg 9 Cedarburg 2:13.62
22 Ruby
Martin 10 Madison East 2:13.76
23 Lisa
Piepenberg 11 Cedarburg 2:14.01
24 Danielle
Alinea 12
25 Abbey
Tuchscherer 9
26 Kendra
Rottier 9
27 Elisabeth
Misener 12
28 Lauren
Mauel 10 Green Bay Southwest/West 2:14.59
29 Katie
Eschenburg 12 Arrowhead 2:14.91
30 Jillian
Olson 11
Event 4
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
All-State: 24.54
Hon Mention: 24.89
05 Qualify: 25.34
Top 30 Cut: 27.00
Name Year School Seed Time
1 Nicole Landisch 12 Arrowhead 23.34 AS, AAA
2 Ruby Martin 10 Madison East 23.83 AS, AAA
3 Stephanie Armstrong 9
4 Ashley Bolin 11
5 Kayla Smith 10 Madison Memorial 24.02 AS, AAC
6 Arianna
Gorenc 10
7 Kirsten
Rhude 11 Middleton 24.56 ASHM
8 Elise
Borja 9
9 Sarah
Wardecke 11
10 April
Greene 12 Sun Prairie 24.63 ASHM
11 Katie
Eschenburg 12 Arrowhead 24.69 ASHM
12 Megan
Robarge 11 Chippewa Falls/McDonell Centra 24.73 ASHM
13 Lisa
Dlugopolski 12
14 Jill
Krattiger 11
15 Mackenzie
King 10
16 Jackie
Bereiter 11
17 Danielle
Ellingson 11
18 Allison
Smith 12 Green Bay East/ Preble/NEW Lut 24.86 ASHM
19 Becky
Yokosh
20 Liz Barbee 12 Arrowhead 25.11
21 Natalie
Wallen 11
22 Stephanie
Fisher 12 Arrowhead 25.16
23 Kayla
Beckwith 10 Middleton 25.16
24 Jess Bley 11 Menomonee Falls/Hamilton 25.17
25 Erica
Halley
26 Kendra
Rottier 9
27 Lindsey
Schaefer 11
28 Elina Hu 9
29 Megan
Linder 12
30 Jordan Van Egeren 11 Bay Port 25.29
Event 5
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
All-State: 58.57
Hon Mention: 59.76
05 Qualify: 1:02.33
Top 30 Cut: 1:08.00
Name Year School Seed Time
1 Nicole
Landisch 12 Arrowhead 55.80 AS, AAA
2 Jessica Kapke 11
3 Katie Eschenburg 12 Arrowhead 56.28 AS, AAA
4 Brooke Sawyer 12
5 Courtney
Veerman 12 Middleton 58.44 AS
6 Molly
Southworth 12
7 Becca
Soderholm 9
8 Kendra
Rottier 9
9 Lauren
Mauel 10
10 Elisabeth
Misener 12
11 Kirsten
Lickel 11
12 Katie
Schroeder 9
13 Margaret
Debrauske 11
14 Lindsey
Mikrut Badger/Big Foot 59.88
15 Nicole
Drives 12
16 Samantha
Streater 12
17 Katelyn
Hartung 12
18 Jackie
Bereiter 11
19 Karla
Riemer 11 Oconomowoc 1:00.38
20 Abby
Soderholm 12
21 Katelyn
Brittain 12 Bay Port 1:00.55
22 Jenny
Bennett 12 Ashwaubenon 1:00.60
23 Lauren
Heilman 10 Sun Prairie 1:00.60
24 Nicole
Dorvinen 11 Bay Port 1:00.71
25 Lisa
Piepenberg 11 Cedarburg 1:00.79
26 Ruby
Martin 10 Madison East 1:00.85
27 Abbey
Tuchscherer 9
28 Danielle
Beckwith 11 Middleton 1:00.91
29 Janelle
Jehn 10
30 Kelly
Baron 10
Event 6
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
All-State: 53.25
Hon Mention: 54.33
05 Qualify: 55.13
Top 30 Cut: 1:00.00
Name Year School Seed Time
1 Ruby Martin 10 Madison East 51.34 AS, AAA
2 Stephanie Armstrong 9
3 Erin Wagner 12
4 Ashley
Bolin 11
5 Natalie
Wallen 11
6 Molly
Southworth 12
7 Allison
Smith 12
8 Kayla
Smith 10
9 Stephanie
Fisher 12 Arrowhead 52.95 AS
10 Nicole
Landisch 12 Arrowhead 53.26 ASHM
11 Janelle
Jehn 10
12 Brianna
Chu 10
13 Danielle
Ellingson 11
14 Carolyn
Braza 12
15 Elise
Borja 9
16 Rachel
Rebitski 12 Bay Port 54.07 ASHM
17 Lisa
Dlugopolski 12
18 Amie Osten 11 Verona Area 54.17 ASHM
19 Alicia Johnson 12
20 Megan
Robarge 11 Chippewa Falls/McDonell Centra 54.27 ASHM
21 Katie
Eschenburg 12 Arrowhead 54.28 ASHM
22 Jill
Krattiger 11
23 Ashley
Majewski 10 Menomonie 54.43
24 Mackenzie
King 10
25 Katelyn
Hartung 12
26 Kayla
Beckwith 10 Middleton 54.89
27 Kendra
Rottier 9
28 April
Greene 12 Sun Prairie 54.93
29 Shannon
Miller 9
30 Carolyn
Salutz 10 Stevens Point Area Senior High 55.00
Event 7
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
All-State: 5:09.30
Hon Mention: 5:14.12
05 Qualify: 5:26.15
Top 30 Cut: 6:00.00
Name Year School Seed Time
1 Courtney
Veerman 12 Middleton 4:54.03 AS, AAA
2 Kelly
Hashoian 12 Arrowhead 5:03.32 AS
3 Danielle
Beckwith 11 Middleton 5:03.84 AS
4 Jackie
Powell 9
5 Taylor
Andrews 10 Arrowhead 5:05.65 AS
6 Deanna
DeGrand 12
7 Kelsey
Ogle 12
8 Danielle
Wenger 12
9 Hilary
Woldt 9
10 Molly
Piepenburg 9 Cedarburg 5:09.96 ASHM
11 Hailey
Schneider 9
12 Sarah
Woldt 11
13 Becca
Soderholm 9 Madison East 5:13.99 ASHM
14 Lindsay
Stedman 10
15 Hannah
Bucholtz 11 Sun Prairie 5:15.55
16 Maggie
Pease 11
17 Talia
Horner 9 Middleton 5:16.04
18 Ashley
Ryan 10 Middleton 5:16.19
19 Suzy
Paasch 12
20 Emily
Schwabe 9
21 Brittany
Walsh 9
22 Molly
Pipkorn 11 Arrowhead 5:16.58
23 Ashley Bolin 11
24 Kia Kraft 11 Menomonie 5:18.05
25 Sarah
Wardecke 11
26 Marina
Shturmakov 12
27 Angela
Bakula 12
28 Alissa
Endres 9
29 Mary Evans 11
30 Carissa
Paasch 10
Event 8
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
05 Qualify: 1:43.75
Top 30 Cut: 2:00.00
All-State: Top 4 at State
All-State Honorable Mention: Places 5-8 at State
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Madison
Memorial A 1:37.56 AS, AAA
2 Arrowhead A 1:37.77 AS, AAA
3
4 Middleton A 1:39.22 AS, AAC
5 Sun Prairie A 1:39.35 AS, AAC
6 Homestead A 1:39.45 ASHM, AAC
7
8
9 Madison
West A 1:40.73
10
11 Madison
East A 1:40.89
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24 Eau Claire
Memorial A 1:42.93
25
26
27
28 Cedarburg A 1:43.74
29 Eau Claire
North A 1:44.06
30 Ashwaubenon A 1:44.34
Event 9
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
All-State: 59.13
Hon Mention: 1:00.84
05 Qualify: 1:03.35
Top 30 Cut: 1:10.00
Name Year School Seed Time
1 Allison Smith 12 Green Bay East/ Preble/NEW Lut 55.89 AS,
AAA
2 Katie Eschenburg 12 Arrowhead 56.01 AS, AAA
3 Jamie Barrett 10 Arrowhead 57.99 AS, AAC
4 Clair Martin 11
5 Amie Osten 11
6 Stephanie Fisher 12 Arrowhead 58.61 AS, AAC
7 Jackie
Powell 9
8 Jessica
Kapke 11
9 Erin
Wagner 12
10 Brooke
Sawyer 12
11 Jillian
Olson 11
12 Kayla Muir 12
13 Talia
Horner 9 Middleton 1:00.56 ASHM
14 Brianna
Chu 10
15 Lindsey
Schaefer 11
16 Amanda
Ellmaker 12 Cedarburg 1:01.06
17 Jess Bley 11 Menomonee Falls/Hamilton 1:01.06
18 Whitney
Walden 12
19 Kendra
Rottier 9
20 Anna
Drewry
21 Michaela
Griffin 10
22 Maggie
Pease 11
23 Becky
Yokosh
24 Hannah
Egger 11
25 Bronwyn
Knaebe 11
26 Kelsey
Ogle 12
27 Michelle
Goettge 11
28 Gracia
Brigman 10 Ashwaubenon 1:02.15
29 Nicole
Drives 12
30 Diandra
Nero 11 Bay Port 1:02.26
Event 10
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
All-State: 1:06.66
Hon Mention: 1:07.91
05 Qualify: 1:10.10
Top 30 Cut: 1:20.00
Name Year School Seed Time
1 Anastasia Lopukhin 12 Middleton 1:04.91 AS, AAA
2 Brittany Kimmitt 12
3 Sarah Wardecke 11
3 Carolyn Salutz 10 Stevens Point Area Senior High 1:05.15 AS,
AAA
5 Emily Russart 9 Badger/Big
Foot 1:05.25 AS, AAA
6 Allison Nahin 12 Arrowhead 1:05.37 AS, AAA
7 Amy Lewis 10
8 Hailey
Schneider 9
9 Arianna
Gorenc 10
10 Janelle
Jehn 10
11 Jamie
Larsen 12
12 Caryn
Knight 9 Menomonie 1:07.80
13 Taylor
Merryfield 11 Cedarburg 1:07.91
14 Katelyn
Baltes 9
15 Danielle
Alinea 12
16 Laura
Gaffney 12 Pulaski 1:08.60
17 Kendra
Loch 10
18
19 Brianna
Huth 9
20 Megan
Kraft 9 Menomonie 1:09.56
21 Katelyn
Brittain 12 Bay Port 1:10.02
22 Tina
DeLakis
23 Emily
Schwabe 9
24 Maddy O'Keefe 10 Madison West 1:10.09
25 Deanna
DeGrand 12
26 Alison
Geier 10 Madison West 1:10.24
27 Erin
Wagner 12
28 Ellie
Werner 12
29 Juliettte
Walker 10
30 Margot
Luedke 12
Event 11
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
05 Qualify: 3:47.25
Top 30 Cut: 4:30.00
All-State: Top 4 at State
All-State Honorable Mention: Places 5-8 at State
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Arrowhead A 3:30.43 AS, AAA
2 Madison Memorial A 3:30.69 AS, AAA
3 Middleton A 3:33.03 AS, AAA
4 Madison East A 3:34.68 AS, AAC
5
6
7 Sun
Prairie A 3:37.80 ASHM
8
9 Cedarburg A 3:38.62 ASHM
10 Homestead A 3:38.63
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18 Madison
West A 3:42.63
19
20 Menomonee
Falls/Hamilton A 3:43.43
21 Ashwaubenon A 3:43.70
22
23 Green Bay
East/ Preble/NEW Lu A 3:44.32
24 Eau Claire
Memorial A 3:44.60
25
26
27
28
29 Menomonie A 3:46.86
30 Rhinelander A 3:47.53
Girls
Division 1 – 11 Dives Top 30
2005
State Qualifying: 333.25
All-State
Automatic: Top 4 at State
All-State
Honorable Mention: Places 5-8 at State
National Interscholastic Swimming Coaches
Association
2006-2007 All-America Swimming Time Standards
Top 130 Athletes are recognized as All-America
High
School Girls All-America
Event
in Yards Consideration Automatic
200 Medley Relay 1:51.18 1:49.63
200 Freestyle 1:53.36 1:51.88
200 Individual Medley 2:07.96 2:06.22
50 Freestyle :24.19 :23.92
100 Butterfly :57.71 :56.94
100 Freestyle :52.46 :51.86
500 Freestyle 5:03.16 4:58.96
200 Freestyle Relay 1:39.96 1:38.66
100 Backstroke 58.73 :57.76
100 Breaststroke 1:06.52 1:05.53
400 Freestyle Relay 3:37.34 3:34.49
For more information on NISCA All-American Recognition, please visit
the official NISCA website at:
WWW.NISCA.NET